≡ Menu

World Cup South Africa 2010 Match Schedule

Friday, June 11
Group A
Johannesburg:
South Africa vs. Mexico, (14:00 GMT)

Cape Town:
Uruguay vs France (18:30 GMT)

Saturday, June 12
Group B
Port Elizabeth:
South Korea vs. Greece (11:30 GMT)

Johannesburg:
Argentina vs. Nigeria (14:00 GMT)

Group C
Rustenburg:
England vs. United States (18:30 GMT)

Sunday, June 13
Group C
Polokwane:
Algeria vs Slovenia (11:30 GMT)

Pretoria:
Ghana vs. Serbia (14:00 GMT)

Group D
Durban:
Germany vs Australia (18:30 GMT)

Monday, June 14
Group E
Johannesburg:
Netherlands vs Danish (11:30 GMT)

Bloemfontein:
Japan vs Cameroon (14:00 GMT)

Group F
Cape Town:
Italy vs Paraguay (18:30 GMT)

Tuesday, June 15
Group F
Rustenburg:
New Zealand vs Slovakia (11:30 GMT)

Group G
Elizabeth:
Ivory Coast vs. Portugal (14:00 GMT)

Johannesburg:
Brazil vs. North Korea (18:30 GMT)

Wednesday, June 16
Group A
Pretoria:
South Africa v Uruguay (18:30 GMT)

Group H
Nelspruit:
Honduras vs Chile (11:30 GMT)

Durban:
Spain vs. Switzerland (14:00 GMT)

Thursday, June 17
Group B
Johannesburg:
South Korea vs. Argentina (11:30 GMT)

Bloemfontein:
Nigeria vs. Greece (14:00 GMT)

Group A
Polokwane:
Mexico vs. France (18:30 GMT)

Friday, June 18
Group C
Johannesburg:
United States vs Slovenia (14:00 GMT)

Cape Town:
England vs Algeria (18:30 GMT)

Group D
Port Elizabeth:
Germany vs. Serbia (11:30 GMT)

Saturday, June 19
Group E
Durban:
Netherlands vs. Japan (11:30 GMT)

Rustenburg:
Ghana vs. Australia (14:00 GMT)

Pretoria:
Danish vs Cameroon (18:30 GMT)

Sunday, June 30
Group F
Bloemfontein:
Paraguay vs. Slovakia (11:30 GMT)

Nelspruit:
Italy vs New Zealand (14:00 GMT)

Group G
Johannesburg:
Brazil vs Côte d’Ivoire (18:30 GMT)

Monday, June 21
Group G
Cape Town:
North Korea vs Portugal, (11:30 GMT)

Group H
Port Elizabeth:
Switzerland vs. Chile (14:00 GMT)

Johannesburg: Spain vs. Honduras (18:30 GMT)

Tuesday, June 22
Group A
Rustenburg:
Mexico vs. Uruguay (14:00 GMT)

Bloemfontein:
France vs South Africa (14:00 GMT)

Group B
Durban:
Nigeria vs South Korea (18:30 GMT)

Polokwane:
Greece vs. Argentina (18:30 GMT)

Wednesday, June 23
Group C
Port Elizabeth:
Slovenia vs England (14:00 GMT)

Pretoria:
United Seriikat vs. Algeria (14:00 GMT)

Group D
Johannesburg:
Ghana vs. Germany (18:30 GMT)

Nelspruit:
Australia vs. Serbia (18:30 GMT)

Thursday, June 24
Group E
Rustenburg:
Danish vs. Japan (18:30 GMT)

Cape Town:
Cameroon vs Netherlands (18:30 GMT)

Group F
Johannesburg:
Slovakia vs. Italy (14:00 GMT)

Polokwane:
Paraguay vs New Zealand (14:00 GMT)

Friday, June 25
Group G
Durban:
Portugal vs. Brazil (14:00 GMT)

Nelspruit:
North Korea vs Ivory Coast (14:00 GMT)

Group H
Pretoria:
Chile vs. Spain (18:30 GMT)

Bloemfontein:
Switzerland vs Honduras (18:30 GMT)
——————–

SECOND ROUND

49 PARTIES

Saturday, June 26
Port Elizabeth:
Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B (14:00 GMT)

PARTY 50

Rustenburg:
Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group D (18:30 GMT)

Sunday, June 27

51 PARTIES

Bloemfontein:
Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group C (14:00 GMT)

52 PARTIES

Johannesburg:
Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group A (18:30 GMT)

Monday, June 28

53 PARTIES

Durban:
Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F (14:00 GMT)

54 PARTIES

Johannesburg:
Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H (18:30 GMT)

Tuesday, June 29

55 PARTIES

Pretoria:
Winner Group F vs. Runner-up Group E (14:00 GMT)

56 PARTIES

Cape Town:
Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G (18:30 GMT)

—————————–

Quarter-finals

Friday, July 2

57 PARTIES

Port Elizabeth:
Winner 53 vs. Winner Party Party 54 (14:00 GMT)

58 PARTIES

Johannesburg:
Winner 49 vs. Winner Party Party 50 (18:30 GMT)

Saturday, July 3

59 PARTIES

Cape Town:
Winner 52 vs. Winner Party Party 51 (14:00 GMT)

PARTY 60

Johannesburg:
Winner 55 vs. Winner Party Party 56 (18:30 GMT)

———————–

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 6

Cape Town:
Winner 58 vs. Winner Party Party 57 (18:30 GMT)

Wednesday, July 7

Durban:
Winner 59 vs. Winner Party Party 60 (18:30 GMT)

————–

Third place TO-3

Saturday, July 10

Port Elizabeth:
Losing teams competed in the semifinals (18:30 GMT)

—————–

FINAL

Sunday, July 11

Johannesburg:
Semifinal winners competed (18:30 GMT)

Download World Cup South Africa 2010 Match Schedule HERE

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

CAPTCHA
*